Internal Audit Training CPE Events
CPE Events by CCS including internal audit training, PCAOB Auditing Standards, CPE online and training in person HOME 
	
	Cybersecurity Training CPE events ABOUT CCS Soft Skills Training CPE events CONTACT CCS PCAOB Audit Standards CPE Events CPE IN-PERSON TRAINING SCHEDULE Fraud Prevention Detection Hotlines WEEKLY CPE ONLINE TRAINING CALENDAR
Internal Auditing Training Risk Management
Corporate Compliance Seminars (CCS) is the source for continuing professional education (CPE) credits concerning internal audit training, external audit training, internal control training, Cybersecurity training, COSO training, PCAOB Audit Standards training and project management training.


CCS presents our CPE courses in three formats: in-person training, online training with an instructor, or by on-demand training.

Corporate Compliance Seminars Corporate Compliance Seminars

Weekly CPE Online Training Calendar


In-Person CPE Events
Auditing Cybersecurity
New Auditors
Audit Leaders
Forensic Accounting
ITGC Audits
COSO Framework
MAR Programs
Insurance Cybersecurity

CPE In-Person Training Calendar by City

Online Auditor Tradecraft CPE Events
Active Listening
Ask, Get, Perform
Audit Sampling
Auditing Social Media
Auditors Know IT
Awesomeness
Conflict Resolution
Ethics
Talent Management
Remote Auditing

Weekly CPE Online Training Calendar
Auditor 101
Auditor 201
Audit Committee
Audit Report Writing
Audit Sampling
Auditing Procure to Pay
Conflict Resolution
Continuous Auditing
COSO ICFR
Ethics
Forensic Accounting
"Frauditing"
Green Book Standards
Improving Risk ID
IT General Controls
Managing Audit Quality
Risk ID
Project Management
SOX for CPAs
SOX Cybersecurity
Understand Cybersecurity
Understanding COSO
World Class ERM

CPE Online PCAOB Training
PCAOB Inspection Recap
PCAOB Inspections B-D
PCAOB Tradecraft
PCAOB Tradecraft B-D
PCAOB Standards
PCAOB AS 1300
PCAOB AS 2105
PCAOB AS 2315
2315 Substantive Testing
2315 Control Testing
PCAOB AS 2501
PCAOB AS 3101
PCAOB AS 3105
SOX for the CPA

CPE Online Banking Industry Courses
AML/BSA Basics
Bank Auditors & Fraud
Banking Fraud Prevention
Compliance Failures
FFIEC Cybersecurity
FinCEN's CDD Rule
IABT - Banking
Red Flags & Risky AML
Identity Issues in Banking


CPE Online Procurement to Payment Courses
Auditing Procure to Pay
Continuous Auditing
Detecting Fraud in P2P


On-Demand Events
PCAOB Inspection Recap PCAOB AS 2501

Online Multi-Day CPE Events

Online Internal Control CPE Events

Using COSO Training
COSO Training
Cybersecurity Tools
Green Book Training
SSAE SOC Training

CPE Online Internal Auditor Training

I/A Basic Training
I/A Advanced Training
SSAE SOC Training

CPE Online Insurance Industry Courses

NAIC MAR Programs
NAIC MAR Compliance
NAIC CyberSecurity
SOX Cybersecurity

Online CPA & Other Events

PCAOB Audits
Project Management
SOX Cybersecurity
SSAE SOC Training

CPE Online Cybersecurity & ITGC Courses
Understanding Cyber
Cybersecurity Tools
NAIC CyberSecurity
Project Management
SOX Cybersecurity

CPE Online Internal Auditor Training

Online Internal Control CPE Events

CPE Online Cybersecurity & ITGC Courses

CPE Online Insurance Industry Courses


Events in the Archives
Auditor 301
Auditing Cyber
Broker Dealer Audits
Cyber Assessments Banks
COSO 2013: The Sequel
Cyber Programs
FCPA
I/A Basics for Banks
I/A Basics for Insurance
Inspection Reviews
Managing Requirements
OMB A-123
Quality-Audits

The CPE Event Instructors

John Blackshire
David Marshall
Robert Berry
Tom Derise
Elliot Fisch
Jim George
Dave Kent
Amar Saini
Henry Schneider
Don West
Tom Wickes
Stanley I. Yaker

Business Partners

Infotech Global
The Accountware Group
 

Organizations Attending Seminars



Privacy Policy concerning our website, seminars, CPE credits and related activities

Introduction

Corporate Compliance Seminars (CCS) values the privacy of its customers, affiliates, and visitors to its websites and is strongly committed to each visitor's right to privacy. This privacy policy has been developed as a codification of CCS's commitment in this area.

The privacy policy explains CCS's information gathering and handling practices. If you have any questions regarding CCS's privacy policy or do not feel that your concerns have been otherwise addressed, please contact the chief privacy officer by sending an email to johnb@cseminars.com.

Consent

By using CCS's websites, you signify your acceptance of our privacy policy. If you, as a visitor, register for courses or events, purchase services, or otherwise submit personally identifiable information, you are consenting to CCS's use of such data in accordance with its privacy policy.

Scope

It is the intent of CCS to be in compliance with the principles of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act of Canada, the European Union Safe Harbour Act, the Data Protection Act of the United Kingdom, and selected legislation worldwide regarding privacy of data. If any provision of this policy is in conflict with such legislation, the provisions of this policy shall apply, except when otherwise required by law.

This policy guides how CCS stores and uses personal information that is collected by CCS or provided to CCS, whether through our websites or by other methods such as an application, enrollment, registration or order form, or other means. This policy covers all of CCS's websites. However, this policy does not cover affiliate websites whether or not linked to CCS's sites.

Collection and Use of Information

Even if you do nothing during your visit other than navigate a CCS website, read pages, or download information, we will automatically gather and store certain information about your visit. In order to ensure our websites are as useful and effective an information source as they can be, we analyze information that identifies visitors by categories such as the location of visitors (by domain, not by personal email address) and browser types. We also measure, in the aggregate, indicators such as number of visits, average time spent on the sites, and pages viewed. CCS uses these statistics to improve site content and usability; this information does not identify visitors personally.

However, when a visitor enters an email address obtained by the means described above on an CCS website for the purpose of requesting services, information production or registration for an event we will retain that email address in our customer information system.

CCS may use personally identifiable information you have voluntarily provided on our websites or by other means to notify you via e-mail or printed material of CCS events or other relevant products and services offered by CCS. If you do not want to receive notice of such events, you may choose to opt out by the means detailed in the "Opting Out" section of this policy.

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

If you voluntarily provide CCS with personally identifiable information, CCS may share personal information with companies, organizations or individuals outside of CCS when we have your consent to do so. CCS requires opt-in consent for the sharing of any sensitive personal information. CCS may release information on a selective basis to outside organizations whose products and services are of perceived benefit. These organizations include, but are not limited to:

CCS may provide mailing information to other organizations whose products and services are of perceived benefit. If you do not want CCS to provide your personally identifiable information to third parties or as noted above, please see "Opting Out" section of this policy.

Disclosure of Information for Legal Reasons

CCS will share personal information with companies, organizations or individuals outside of CCS if CCS has a good-faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to:

Meet any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request. Enforce applicable Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations. Detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues.

Protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of CCS, our members or the public as required or permitted by law.

There are other instances in which CCS may divulge your personal information. CCS may provide your personal information if necessary, in CCS's good faith judgment, to comply with laws or regulations of a governmental or regulatory body or in response to a valid subpoena, warrant or order, or to protect the rights of CCS or others.

Disclosure of Sensitive Personal Information to Third Parties

CCS requires opt-in consent for the sharing of any sensitive personal information. Sensitive personal information is a particular category of personal information relating to confidential medical facts, racial or ethnic origins, political or religious beliefs or sexuality.

Right of Access

CCS is dedicated to providing reasonable access to it customers and others who want to review their personal information maintained by CCS and correct any inaccuracies therein. Customers and others may verify and/or change their data by emailing johnb@cseminars.com. CCS, however, is not responsible for verifying the continued accuracy of either customer or others information.

Security

Although CCS does not monitor the websites, CCS has reasonable policies in place to protect from misuse the personally identifiable information provided by its users.

Links

CCS's websites contain "links" to other sites. CCS does not control, and is not responsible for, the accuracy, timeliness, security, or even the continued availability or existence of this outside information. Opinions expressed on other sites linked from CCS's websites are not necessarily those of CCS, nor does CCS endorse, warrant, or guarantee products or services described or offered on those other sites. Neither is CCS responsible for the contents of any websites that choose to link to CCS's websites with or without CCS's consent.

Other organizations linked to CCS's websites may collect information about you when you view or click on these sites. CCS cannot control this collection of information. You should contact these organizations directly if you have any questions about their use of the information they collect.

Changes to Privacy Policy

CCS's Privacy Policy may change from time to time. CCS will not reduce your rights under this Privacy Policy without your explicit consent. CCS will post any privacy policy changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, CCS will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services, email notification of privacy policy changes). The users of CCS's websites should reference this policy periodically to ensure that they have knowledge of the current provisions of CCS's privacy policy.

DISCLAIMERS

THIS WEBSITE AND ITS CONTENT ARE PROVIDED "AS IS" AND CCS EXCLUDES TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW ANY WARRANTY, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, SATISFACTORY QUALITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. THE FUNCTIONS EMBODIED ON, OR IN THE MATERIALS OF, THIS WEBSITE ARE NOT WARRANTED TO BE UNINTERRUPTED OR WITHOUT ERROR. YOU, NOT CCS, ASSUME THE ENTIRE COST OF ALL NECESSARY SERVICING, REPAIR OR CORRECTION DUE TO YOUR USE OF THIS WEBSITE.

Except as specifically stated in this Policy, or elsewhere on this website, or as otherwise required by applicable law, neither CCS nor its directors, employees, content providers, affiliates or other representatives will be liable for damages of any kind (including, without limitation, lost profits, direct, indirect, compensatory, consequential, exemplary, special, incidental, or punitive damages) arising out of your use of, your inability to use, or the performance of this website or the Content whether or not we have been advised of the possibility of such damages.

CCS uses reasonable efforts to ensure the accuracy, correctness and reliability of the Content, but we make no representations or warranties as to the Content's accuracy, correctness or reliability.

Some US states and foreign countries do not permit the exclusion or limitation of implied warranties or liability for certain categories of damages. Therefore, some or all of the limitations above may not apply to you to the extent they are prohibited or superseded by state or national provisions.

Opting In and Opting out of the Release of Personal Information

To opt out, please send your request via email to: johnb@cseminars.com.

However, if you choose to provide CCS with personally identifiable information by purchasing a product, registering for an event, or requesting other services, CCS may use that information to provide you with the purchased products or services, for billing purposes, to send immediately relevant information to you, and for other purposes related to the reason you provided the information even if you opt out of the use of your information by the means detailed in this privacy policy.

Questions?

Call The Accountware Group at (479) 200-4373 or Infotech Global at (708) 205-2366.
 

Index of Geographic Locations and Cities with Scheduled Training

Experts Providing Training Seminars

Corporate Compliance Seminars has been created by experts who enjoy providing classroom training, workshops and consulting on internal controls, internal auditing and accounting related subjects. We have focused on SOX, COSO, PCAOB, COBIT, GRC, IFRS and CCS Standards.

Corporate Compliance Seminars allows the attendee to earn Official NASBA CPE credit while examining the details of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002 (SOX), Internal Controls over Financial Reporting (ICFR), Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (COSO) Internal Control Frameworks, ISACA's Control Objectives over Information Technology (COBIT), Information Technology Infrastructure Library (ITIL), Open Compliance & Ethics Group's (OCEG)Governance, Risk & Compliance (GRC) methodology, PCAOB's Auditing Standard 5 (AS5), and the future conversion from GAAP to the International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS).

Our seminars provide CPE For CPAs, CFEs, CIAs, CISAs, auditors and others with effective and engaging training.

 

Sign-up Today!!!!
Registration Form
SIGN-UP NOW!
Internal Auditor Training CPE Events

Make a Payment After Sign-up

Contact Us

About Us

Seminar CPE Credits,

Pricing and Discounts

Join Our Email List


Price Comparison


On-Site/Custom Seminars

On-site/Custom Training
We can provide training seminars at your company's location. Contact us for details.

NASBA Member

Corporate Compliance Seminars

CCS Terms & Conditions


Audit Sampling



Forensic & Investigative Accounting

Internal Auditor 101 Training Course


Internal Auditor 201 Training Course


Internal Audit Basic Training


Internal Audit Advanced Training


The Art of Internal Audit Reporting


Understanding Cybersecurity Risk Training


Cybersecurity Risk Programs Training


Cybersecurity Risk Tools Training


NAIC Cybersecurity Risk Compliance


COSO Multiday Training Academy


Using COSO Multiday Training Course


Continuous Auditing & Monitoring


Ethics for the CIA, CPA, CFE and CISA


Frauditing Training Course


The GAO Green Book Seminar


The GAO Green Book Multiday Academy


ICFR Assessments Training Course


IT General Controls Training Course


Medicaid Cost Reporting - Texas


NAIC MAR Program


NAIC MAR Compliance


SSAE SOC Audit Training Course


World Class ERM Training Course


Testimonials


View All



Resources

Resources for Auditors
TAG Blog Posts
Compliance Resources

List of All Seminars

Audit Awesomeness
Active Listening
Ask Better
Audit Committee
Audit Quality
Audit Sampling
Auditing Procure to Pay
Auditing Social Media
Internal Auditor 101
Internal Auditor 201
Internal Audit Basics
Internal Audit Advanced
COBIT Framework
COSO Academy
Using COSO
Conflict Resolution
Continuous Auditing
Cyber Risk Programs
Cyber Program Tools
Ethics for CPAs
Forensic Accounting
Frauditing Training
Green Book Course
Green Book Academy
ICFR Assessments
ITGC Course
Knowing IT
Medicaid Cost Reporting
NAIC Cybersecurity
NAIC MAR Program
NAIC MAR Compliance
PCAOB Inspection Recap
PCAOB Tradecraft
PCAOB Standards
PCAOB AS 2315-Overview
PCAOB AS 2315-Substantive
PCAOB AS 2315-Controls
PCAOB AS 2501
PCAOB Tradecraft
Project Management
PMP 5 Day
Remote Auditing
Report Writing
Risk Identification
SOX Compliance
SOX for the CPA
SSAE SOC Audits
Talent Management
Understanding Cybersecurity
Using COSO
World Class ERM



 

Corporate Compliance Seminars
     


Instructor-led online seminars are presented via live internet connections and in-person events presented in various cities. CCS focuses on internal audit training and internal controls training.

Corporate Compliance Seminars is registered with the National Association of State Boards of Accountancy (NASBA) as a sponsor of continuing professional education on the National Registry of CPE Sponsors. State boards of accountancy have final authority on the acceptance of individual courses for CPE credit. Complaints regarding registered sponsors may be submitted to the National Registry of CPE Sponsors through its website: www.nasbaregistry.org.

In accordance with the standards of the National Registry of CPE Sponsors, CPE credits have been granted based on a 50-minute hour.

National Registry of CPE Sponsors ID #108983

Our events are targeted at members of the IIA, AICPA, ISACA, ACFE and other professional groups that recognize the National Registry of CPE Sponsors CPE credits.

Complaints may also be forwarded to the company principals, David S. Marshall (708-205-2366; davem@cseminars.com) and/ or John Blackshire (479-200-4373; johnb@cseminars.com).

Our events are targeted at members of the IIA, AICPA, ISACA, ACFE and other professional groups that recognize the National Registry of CPE Sponsors CPE credits.